ATOMIC ARCHIVESFO76…

PROTOTYPE HAZMAT SUIT

TYPE
Armor
CATEGORY
—
LEVEL
1–50
BASE VALUE
85
WEIGHT
2

COMBAT STATS

ITEM LEVEL15101520253035404550
Rad Resist841939104911721309146216331824203822762542
Damage Resist1214151719222427303437
Energy Resist2123262932364045505662
Poison Resist394349546168768494105118
Fire Resist1517192124273033374247
Cryo Resist89111213151718212326

From the game's level curves, before perks, mods and legendary effects.

MARKET ESTIMATE

  • 750capsrange 500–1,000All platforms · NukaTrader · updated there 2022-09-03

A baseline trade value from a community price guide; prices move, so check current listings before you trade.

COMMUNITY PRICES

No player reports yet. Traded this recently? Report the price below.

Reported by players, per unit in caps. Each player's latest report counts once and outliers are trimmed; an estimate shows once 3 players have reported. Weapons and armor are priced per legendary roll: each roll has its own estimate.

No sources on record: not placed in the world, sold, rewarded or dropped according to the game files. It may come from a script (seasonal rewards, the Atomic Shop) the records don't show.

CRAFTING

SCRAP

Nothing to scrap.

No craftable mods on record for this item.

USED IN BUILDS

> NEW BUILD

No public builds use this item yet.

Datamined from SeventySix.esm. Spawn chances are estimates (max-level loot, conditions assumed met). Form ID 0013E4AF.