ATOMIC ARCHIVESFO76…

DAMAGED HAZMAT SUIT

TYPE
Armor
CATEGORY
—
LEVEL
1–50
BASE VALUE
55
WEIGHT
0.91

COMBAT STATS

ITEM LEVEL15101520253035404550
Rad Resist435486543606677756845944105411781315
Damage Resist678910111214151719
Energy Resist1112141517192124273033
Poison Resist2123262932364045505662
Fire Resist89111213151718212326
Cryo Resist556678910111214

From the game's level curves, before perks, mods and legendary effects.

MARKET ESTIMATE

  • 6capsrange 1–10All platforms · NukaTrader · updated there 2022-08-12

A baseline trade value from a community price guide; prices move, so check current listings before you trade.

COMMUNITY PRICES

No player reports yet. Traded this recently? Report the price below.

Reported by players, per unit in caps. Each player's latest report counts once and outliers are trimmed; an estimate shows once 3 players have reported. Weapons and armor are priced per legendary roll: each roll has its own estimate.

RANDOM SPAWN

A spawn point that rolls a loot list. Chances are estimated.

LOCATIONPOINTSEST. FINDS
Poseidon Energy Plant WV-0633
near Graninger Farm22
Kerwood Mine11
near NAR Repair Yard11
Thunder Mountain Power Plant11
near Tycoon Lake11

CRAFTING

SCRAP

Nothing to scrap.

No craftable mods on record for this item.

USED IN BUILDS

> NEW BUILD

No public builds use this item yet.

Datamined from SeventySix.esm. Spawn chances are estimates (max-level loot, conditions assumed met). Form ID 0018B214.