ATOMIC ARCHIVESFO76…

CAVE DIVING SUIT

Breathe water

TYPE
Armor
CATEGORY
—
LEVEL
1–50
BASE VALUE
35
WEIGHT
2

COMBAT STATS

ITEM LEVEL15101520253035404550
Rad Resist632706789881984109912281371153217111911
Damage Resist1719212427303337414652
Energy Resist1921232629333741465157
Poison Resist34384247535966738291102
Fire Resist1415171922242730343842
Cryo Resist1214151719222427303437

From the game's level curves, before perks, mods and legendary effects.

MARKET ESTIMATE

  • 150capsrange 50–250All platforms · NukaTrader · updated there 2022-08-12

A baseline trade value from a community price guide; prices move, so check current listings before you trade.

COMMUNITY PRICES

No player reports yet. Traded this recently? Report the price below.

Reported by players, per unit in caps. Each player's latest report counts once and outliers are trimmed; an estimate shows once 3 players have reported. Weapons and armor are priced per legendary roll: each roll has its own estimate.

No sources on record: not placed in the world, sold, rewarded or dropped according to the game files. It may come from a script (seasonal rewards, the Atomic Shop) the records don't show.

CRAFTING

SCRAP

Nothing to scrap.

No craftable mods on record for this item.

USED IN BUILDS

> NEW BUILD

No public builds use this item yet.

Datamined from SeventySix.esm. Spawn chances are estimates (max-level loot, conditions assumed met). Form ID 005EC39A.