ATOMIC ARCHIVESFO76…

OLD GUARD'S 10MM SMG

TYPE
Weapon
CATEGORY
Rifle
LEVEL
10–50
BASE VALUE
70
WEIGHT
3
CAPACITY
30
AP COST
28

COMBAT STATS

ITEM LEVEL1020304050
Base damage2229364659

From the game's level curves, before perks, mods and legendary effects.

COMMUNITY PRICES

No player reports yet. Traded this recently? Report the price below.

Reported by players, per unit in caps. Each player's latest report counts once and outliers are trimmed; an estimate shows once 3 players have reported. Weapons and armor are priced per legendary roll: each roll has its own estimate.

No sources on record: not placed in the world, sold, rewarded or dropped according to the game files. It may come from a script (seasonal rewards, the Atomic Shop) the records don't show.

CRAFTING

  • Weapons Workbench

    Learned when picked up or by script

    SCRAP

    Nothing to scrap.

    BARREL (12)

    GRIP (7)

    MAG (5)

    RECEIVER (9)

    • Calibrated ReceiverCritical Damage +50%, AP Cost +20%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
    • Hardened ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, AP Cost +10%, Weight +25%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
    • Prime ReceiverDamage Bonus +35%, AP Cost +15%, Speed -10%, Range +20%, Damage Vs Scorched +65, Weight +30%from Plan: Prime 10mm Submachine Gun Receiver
    • Refined ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, AP Cost +10%, Weight +40%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
    • Scorched Killer's ReceiverDamage -20%, Damage Vs Scorched +50, Weight +10%Learned when picked up or by script
    • Severe ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, Critical Damage +50%, AP Cost +30%, Weight +40%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
    • Standard ReceiverKnown by default or when conditions are met
    • True ReceiverWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
    • Vicious ReceiverCritical Damage +50%, AP Cost +20%, Weight +30%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun

    SCOPE (2)

    • Reflex Sight (Dot)Weight +10%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
    • Standard IronsightsKnown by default or when conditions are met

    USED IN BUILDS

    > NEW BUILD

    No public builds use this item yet.

    Datamined from SeventySix.esm. Spawn chances are estimates (max-level loot, conditions assumed met). Form ID 0059A82F.