OLD GUARD'S 10MM SMG
- AUTOMATIC
- BALLISTIC
- RANGED
- TYPE
- Weapon
- CATEGORY
- Rifle
- LEVEL
- 10–50
- BASE VALUE
- 70
- WEIGHT
- 3
- AMMO
- 10mm Round
- CAPACITY
- 30
- AP COST
- 28
COMBAT STATS
| ITEM LEVEL | 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base damage | 22 | 29 | 36 | 46 | 59 |
From the game's level curves, before perks, mods and legendary effects.
COMMUNITY PRICES
No player reports yet. Traded this recently? Report the price below.
Reported by players, per unit in caps. Each player's latest report counts once and outliers are trimmed; an estimate shows once 3 players have reported. Weapons and armor are priced per legendary roll: each roll has its own estimate.
WHERE TO FIND
SUGGEST A SOURCEREPORT> SHOW ON MAPNo sources on record: not placed in the world, sold, rewarded or dropped according to the game files. It may come from a script (seasonal rewards, the Atomic Shop) the records don't show.
CRAFTING
Weapons Workbench
Learned when picked up or by script
SCRAP
Nothing to scrap.
MODS (35)
> POSSIBLE LEGENDARY EFFECTSBARREL (12)
- Aligned Long BarrelAP Cost +10%, Range +50%, Weight +33%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Aligned Short BarrelAP Cost -10%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Aligned Stub BarrelAP Cost -20%, Range -25%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Long BarrelAP Cost +20%, Range +50%, Weight +18%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Short BarrelKnown by default or when conditions are met
- Stabilized Long BarrelAP Cost +20%, Range +50%, Weight +33%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Stabilized Short BarrelWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Stabilized Stub BarrelAP Cost -10%, Range -25%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Stub BarrelAP Cost -10%, Range -25%Known by default or when conditions are met
- True Long BarrelAP Cost +20%, Range +50%, Weight +33%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- True Short BarrelWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- True Stub BarrelAP Cost -10%, Range -25%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
GRIP (7)
- Aligned StockAP Cost -10%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Bruising StockWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Forceful StockWeight +35%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Precise StockWeight +30%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Stabilized StockWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Standard StockKnown by default or when conditions are met
- True StockWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
MAG (5)
- Drum MagazineAmmo Capacity +100%, Weight +50%from Plan: 10mm Submachine Gun Drum Magazine
- Perforating MagazineAP Cost +15%, Armor Penetration +25, Weight +10%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Piercing MagazineAP Cost +15%, Armor Penetration +25, Weight +25%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Quick MagazineWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Standard MagazineKnown by default or when conditions are met
RECEIVER (9)
- Calibrated ReceiverCritical Damage +50%, AP Cost +20%, Weight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Hardened ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, AP Cost +10%, Weight +25%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Prime ReceiverDamage Bonus +35%, AP Cost +15%, Speed -10%, Range +20%, Damage Vs Scorched +65, Weight +30%from Plan: Prime 10mm Submachine Gun Receiver
- Refined ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, AP Cost +10%, Weight +40%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Scorched Killer's ReceiverDamage -20%, Damage Vs Scorched +50, Weight +10%Learned when picked up or by script
- Severe ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, Critical Damage +50%, AP Cost +30%, Weight +40%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Standard ReceiverKnown by default or when conditions are met
- True ReceiverWeight +15%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Vicious ReceiverCritical Damage +50%, AP Cost +20%, Weight +30%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
SCOPE (2)
- Reflex Sight (Dot)Weight +10%scrap 10mm Submachine Gun
- Standard IronsightsKnown by default or when conditions are met
USED IN BUILDS
> NEW BUILDNo public builds use this item yet.
Datamined from SeventySix.esm. Spawn chances are estimates (max-level loot, conditions assumed met). Form ID 0059A82F.