LOVE-TAP
- BALLISTIC
- RANGED
- TYPE
- Weapon
- CATEGORY
- Rifle
- LEVEL
- 15–45
- BASE VALUE
- 100
- WEIGHT
- 7
- AMMO
- .45 Round
- CAPACITY
- 50
- AP COST
- 15
COMBAT STATS
| ITEM LEVEL | 15 | 25 | 35 | 45 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base damage | 31 | 39 | 50 | 64 |
From the game's level curves, before perks, mods and legendary effects.
COMMUNITY PRICES
No player reports yet. Traded this recently? Report the price below.
Reported by players, per unit in caps. Each player's latest report counts once and outliers are trimmed; an estimate shows once 3 players have reported. Weapons and armor are priced per legendary roll: each roll has its own estimate.
WHERE TO FIND
SUGGEST A SOURCEREPORT> SHOW ON MAPNo sources on record: not placed in the world, sold, rewarded or dropped according to the game files. It may come from a script (seasonal rewards, the Atomic Shop) the records don't show.
CRAFTING
Weapons Workbench
Learned when picked up or by script
SCRAP
Nothing to scrap.
MODS (21)
> POSSIBLE LEGENDARY EFFECTSBARREL (2)
- Short Light BarrelWeight +15%scrap Submachine Gun
- Standard BarrelKnown by default or when conditions are met
GRIP (3)
- Full StockWeight +20%scrap Submachine Gun
- Recoil Compensating StockWeight +35%scrap Submachine Gun
- Short StockWeight +25%Known by default or when conditions are met
MAG (4)
- Large DrumAmmo Capacity +100%, Weight +50%scrap Submachine Gun
- Large Quick Eject DrumAmmo Capacity +50%, Weight +50%scrap Submachine Gun
- Medium MagazineKnown by default or when conditions are met
- Medium Quick Eject DrumWeight +15%scrap Submachine Gun
MUZZLE (4)
- CompensatorRange -6%, Weight +10%scrap Submachine Gun
- Muzzle BrakeRange -12%, Weight +10%scrap Submachine Gun
- No MuzzleKnown by default or when conditions are met
- SuppressorRange -20%, Weight +12.5% · Silences weapon.scrap Submachine Gun
RECEIVER (5)
- Armor Piercing ReceiverAP Cost +15%, Speed = 0.82, Armor Penetration +25, Weight +10%from Plan: Submachine Gun Armor Piercing Receiver
- Hardened ReceiverDamage Bonus +25%, AP Cost +10%, Speed = 0.82, Weight +25%from Plan: Submachine Gun Hardened Receiver
- Prime ReceiverDamage Bonus +35%, AP Cost +15%, Speed = 0.82, Speed -10%, Range +20%, Damage Vs Scorched +65, Weight +30%from Plan: Prime Submachine Gun Receiver
- Scorched Killer's ReceiverDamage -20%, Speed = 0.82, Damage Vs Scorched +50, Weight +10%Learned when picked up or by script
- Standard ReceiverSpeed = 0.82Known by default or when conditions are met
SCOPE (3)
- Glow SightsAP Cost -20%, Weight +5%scrap Submachine Gun
- Reflex Sight (Dot)Weight +10%scrap Submachine Gun
- Standard SightsKnown by default or when conditions are met
USED IN BUILDS
> NEW BUILDNo public builds use this item yet.
Datamined from SeventySix.esm. Spawn chances are estimates (max-level loot, conditions assumed met). Form ID 0066275F.